FANDOM


This is a list of all Shadows/Demons appearing in Persona 5. Note:

  • Persona Name - Shadow Name - Arcana : Area(s) where Shadow appears.

Prologue Edit

Palaces Edit

Kamoshida's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Madarame's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Kaneshiro's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Futaba's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Okumura's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Niijima's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Shido's Palace Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

** Berserk Cu Chulainn and Berserk Cerberus are fought right before The Traitor

Depths of Mementos Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Qliphoth World Edit

Normal Enemies Edit

Minibosses Edit

Mementos Edit

Note: Areas in red indicate larger number of Shadows.

Path of Qimranut Edit

Path of Aiyatsbus Edit

Path of Chemdah Edit

  • Koropokkuru - Leafy Old Man - Hermit : Areas 2 & 3
  • Hua-Po - Girl of the Hanging Tree - Hanged : Areas 1 to 3
  • Mokoi - Night-Walking Warrior - Death : Areas 1 to 4
  • Regent - Treasure Demon - Emperor : Areas 1 to 4, 6 & 7
  • Jack Frost - Mocking Snowman - Magician : Areas 4 and 6
  • Apsaras - Waterside Nymph - High Priestess: Areas 1 to 4
  • Koppa Tengu - Foolish Monk - Temperance : Areas 6 & 7
  • Onmoraki - Corpse Bird - Moon: Areas 3 & 4
  • Ippon-Datara - Embittered Blacksmith - Hermit : Areas 1 to 4
  • Inugami - Possessive Dog Ghost - Hanged : Areas 4, 6 & 7
  • Makami - Hunting Wolf Spirit - Temperance : Areas 6 & 7
  • Eligor - War-Hungry Horseman - Emperor : Areas 3 & 4
  • Sudama - Noisy Mountain Spirit - Hermit : Areas 6 & 7
  • Nue - Night Chimera - Moon: Area 4
  • Shiki-Ouji - Bringer of Misfortune - Chariot : Areas 6 & 7

Path of Kaitul Edit

  • Angel - Zealous Messenger - Justice : Areas 1 to 4
  • Queen's Necklace - Treasure Demon - Empress: Areas 1 to 5, 7 to 9
  • High Pixie - Prankster Leader - Fool : Areas 1 to 3, 5
  • Nekomata - Ascended Feline - Magician : Areas 2 to 4
  • Orobas - Equine Sage - Hierophant : Areas 1 to 3
  • Leanan Sidhe - Jealous Lover - Lovers : Areas 3 to 5
  • Oni - Chivalrous Fiend - Strength : Areas 3 to 5, 8, 9
  • Yaksini - Human-Eating Lady - Empress : Areas 3 to 5, 7
  • Orthrus - Twin-Headed Guardian - Hanged Man : Areas 4, 5, 7 to 9
  • Fuu-Ki - Tornado Devil - Star : Areas 8 & 9
  • Rakshasa - Battle Fiend - Strength : Areas 5, 7 to 9
  • Kin-Ki - Demonic Warrior, Samurai Killer - Chariot : Areas 4, 5, 7 to 9
  • Sui-Ki - Floodbringer Demon - Moon: Areas 7 to 9
  • Choronzon - Gathering Devil - Magician: Areas 1 to 4, 5
  • Take-Minakata - Defeated Avenger - Hanged Man : Areas 7 to 9

Path of Akzeriyyuth Edit

  • Stone of Scone - Treasure Demon - Wheel of Fortune : Areas 1 to 3, 5 to 7, 9 to 11
  • Sandman - Envoy of Slumber - Magician : Areas 1 to 3
  • Naga - Cavern Snakeman - Hermit : Areas 2, 3, 5 to 7, 9
  • Anzu - Thief of Tablets - Hierophant : Areas 1 to 3, 5 to 7, 9 to 11
  • Isis - She of Life and Death - High Priestess: Areas 5 to 7, 9 to 11
  • Lamia - Slithering Snakewoman - Empress : Areas 3, 5 to 7, 9 to 11
  • Pisaca - Corpse-Eating Corpse - Death : Areas 5 to 7, 9 to 11
  • Thoth - Chanting Baboon - Emperor : Areas 6, 7, 9 to 11
  • Anubis - Bearer of the Scales - Judgement : Areas 10 & 11

Path of Adyeshach Edit

Path of SheriruthEdit

Before clearing Shido's Palace
  • Orlov - Treasure Demon - Strength : All Areas
  • Unicorn - Expressionless Beast - Hierophant : Areas 1 to 4
  • Kikuri-Hime - Mountain Girl - High Priestess: Areas 3 to 5
  • Power - Divine Warrior - Justice : Areas 1 to 5, 7
  • Ose - Cruel Leopard - Fool : Areas 1 to 5, 9
  • Kushinada-Hime - Lamenting Sacrifice - Lovers : Areas 5, 7 to 9
  • Kumbhanda - Life-Draining Spirit - Hermit : Areas 8, 9, 11 to 13
  • Queen Mab - Midnight Queen - Magician : Areas 5, 7 to 9
  • Valkyrie - Funerary Warrior - Strength : Areas 3 to 5, 7 to 9
  • Rangda - Dancing Witch - Magician : Areas 11 to 13
  • Norn - Final Assessor - Wheel of Fortune : Areas 11 to 13
  • Ganesha - Auspicious Pachyderm - Sun : Areas 5, 7 to 9
  • Skadi - Quaking Lady of Shadow - High Priestess: Areas 12 and 13
After clearing Shido's Palace
  • Orlov - Treasure Demon - Strength : Areas 1 to 5
  • Emperor's Amulet - Treasure Demon - Hanged : Areas 7 to 9, 11 to 13
  • Unicorn - Expressionless Beast - Hierophant : Areas 1 & 2
  • Kikuri-Hime - Mountain Girl - High Priestess: Areas 2 & 3
  • Hope Diamond - Treasure Demon - Death : Areas 7 to 9, 11 to 13
  • Power - Divine Warrior - Justice : Areas 1 to 3
  • Ose - Cruel Leopard - Fool : Areas 1 to 4
  • Kushinada-Hime - Lamenting Sacrifice - Lovers : Areas 3 & 4
  • Kumbhanda - Life-Draining Spirit - Hermit : Areas 4 & 5
  • Queen Mab - Midnight Queen - Magician : Areas 3 & 4
  • Valkyrie - Funerary Warrior - Strength : Areas 2 to 4
  • Rangda - Dancing Witch - Magician : Area 5
  • Crystal Skull - Treasure Demon - Fool : Areas 7 to 9, 11 to 13
  • Sarasvati - Strumming Veena Player - High Priestess: Areas 7 to 9, 12
  • Dakini - Blood-Thirsty Demoness - Empress : Areas 7 to 9
  • Narcissus - Self-Infatuated Star - Lovers : Areas 7 & 8
  • Barong - Dancing Lion - Emperor : Areas 11 & 12
  • Norn - Final Assessor - Wheel of Fortune : Area 5
  • Garuda - Raging God Bird - Star : Area 12
  • Ganesha - Auspicious Pachyderm - Sun : Areas 3 & 4
  • Skadi - Quaking Lady of Shadow - High Priestess: Area 5
  • Cerberus - Guard Dog of Hades - Chariot : Areas 7 to 9
  • Titania - Scandalous Queen - Empress : Areas 8, 9, 11 to 13
  • Parvati - Destructive Beauty - Lovers : Areas 9, 11, 12
  • Kurama Tengu - Monk of the Valley - Hermit : Area 11
  • Baphomet - Heretic Goat - Devil : Area 13
  • King Frost - Monarch of Snow - Emperor : Areas 8, 11, 12, 13
  • Forneus - Rhetorician of the Sea - Hierophant : Areas 12 & 13
  • Hanuman - Nimble Monkey King - Star : Areas 12 & 13
  • Oberon - Unfaithful Dream King - Emperor : Area 13